Hotel Garni Markgraf Bad Bellingen

 Sprachauswahl 

Welcome Welcome
Hotel Hotel
Services Services
Offers Offers
Activities Activities
Surroundings Surroundings
Inquiry Inquiry
Approach Approach
Imprint Imprint
Data protection Data protection
Printer Friendly Page

privacy statement

Thank you for your interest in our website. The protection of your personal data during collection, processing and use on the occasion of your visit to our website is an important concern to us.

1. personal data

Personal data is information that can be used to determine your identity. This includes your name, address, postal address and telephone number. Information that is not associated with your identity (such as the number of users of a website) is not included. In principle, you can use our online offer without disclosing your identity.

When you visit our website or use our services, the device with which you access the site automatically transmits log data (connection data) to our servers. Log data includes the IP address of the device you use to access the website or service, the type of browser you use to access the site, the page you previously visited, your system configuration, and date and time. The IP addresses are only stored if it is necessary for the provision of our services. Otherwise the IP addresses will be deleted or anonymized. When you visit our website, we store your IP address for a maximum of 7 days to detect and defend against attacks.

When you request information, order e-books or make other requests, we ask for your name and other personal information. It is up to you to decide whether you want to enter this data or not. We store your data on specially protected servers in Switzerland. Following an appropriate review, the EU Commission has certified that Switzerland has a level of data protection comparable to EU law. Data transmission from the EU to Switzerland is permitted under data protection law. Access to it is only possible for a few authorized persons. They are responsible for the technical, commercial or editorial support of the contents and servers.

If the usage or traffic data are required for our services, they will be stored for a maximum of six months after collection of the data. If the data are required to meet existing legal, statutory or contractual retention periods (e.g. invoices), these data are also stored beyond that. However, this data is blocked and only accessible to a few authorized persons via passwords.
Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 DSGVO)
 If data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons arising from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which processing is based can be found in this data protection declaration. If you file an objection, we will no longer process your personal data concerned unless we can prove compelling reasons for the processing worthy of protection which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims (objection according to Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO).
If your personal data are processed for the purpose of direct advertising, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling in so far as it is connected with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for direct marketing purposes (objection according to Art. 21 para. 2 DSGVO).
Right to limitation of processing
You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.
The right to limit the processing exists in the following cases:
 - If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the examination, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. - If the processing of your personal data has taken place unlawfully, you can demand the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
- If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it for the exercise, defence or assertion of legal claims, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of deletion.
- If you have filed an objection in accordance with Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO, you must weigh your interests against ours. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests predominate, you have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted.
If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, such data may not be processed - apart from its storage - without your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal rights or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

2. disclosure of personal data to third parties

We use your personal information only for the purpose of its use by us. We do not pass the data on to third parties without your express consent. As far as we are obliged by law or court order to do so, we will transmit your data to the authorities entitled to receive such information.

3. use of cookies

Internet cookies are small data packages that are stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer. We use cookies on our website. Such cookies are necessary so that you can move freely around the website and use its features, including access to secure areas of the website. Cookies are also necessary for the function of the shopping cart for shop orders for technical reasons.

Most browsers are set to accept cookies automatically. However, you can deactivate the storage of cookies or set your browser so that it notifies you as soon as cookies are sent.

These are cookies used by the Worldsoft CMS with which this website is created, depending on the modules used:
Usercookie 365 days Registered user
session_name 15 Min. session
wslanguage 15 Min. Selected language
install_language* 15 min. language of the CMS installation
ws_delayedPopup_* 1825 days show popup only once
wspollsvoterid 30 days poll/only one answer possible
reseller_nr 90 days Determination of the reseller
wsshopbasketid 30 Days Shop Module - Shopping Cart
wsvote_* 15 min. voting module first provider

4. protection of minors

Children and persons under the age of 18 should not transmit any personal data to us without the consent of their parents or legal guardians.

5. links to other websites

Our online offer contains links to other websites. We have no influence on whether their operators comply with the data protection regulations.

6. CRM (Worldsoft Business Suite) and Newsletter

This website uses the Worldsoft Business Suite (WBS). The provider is Worldsoft AG, Churerstrasse 158, 8808 Pfäffikon, Switzerland.

The Worldsoft Business Suite (WBS) is a CRM (Customer Relationship Management) with which data can be organized and analyzed.

If you send us your personal data via a web form or when placing an order, these data will be stored on the servers of Worldsoft AG in Switzerland. Following an appropriate review, the EU Commission has certified that Switzerland has a level of data protection comparable to EU law. Data transmission from the EU to Switzerland is permitted under data protection law.

We draw your attention to our data protection regulations before transferring your data. With the transmission of the data you agree that we may collect, process and use your personal data within the scope of the legal regulations.

The purpose of the use results from the connection with the transmission of your data. Your data will be used for the purpose for which it was originally collected. Example: If you order a product on our website, your data will be used to create and send the invoice and for any queries you may have.

legal basis
Data processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data analysis by the WBS
The WBS enables us to subdivide interested parties and customers according to different categories (so-called tagging). The address entries can be subdivided according to gender, personal preferences (e.g. vegetarian or non-vegetarian) or customer relationship (e.g. customer or potential customer).

storage period

The data you have deposited with us will be stored until you revoke your consent. After revocation of your consent, your data will be deleted both from our servers and from the servers of Worldsoft AG. For further details please refer to the data protection regulations of Worldsoft AG:
www.worldsoft.info/5765.

newsletter data

The Worldsoft Business Suite (WBS) can be used to organize and analyze the sending of newsletters. The data you enter for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored on the servers of Worldsoft AG.

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address or telephone number for SMS, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address or telephone number provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or will only be collected on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for the dispatch of the requested information and do not pass these on to third parties.

The data you enter for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored on the servers of Worldsoft AG.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, e-mail address and their use to send the newsletter at any time, for example via the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data that you have stored with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after unsubscribing from the newsletter. This does not affect data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area).

Data analysis by the WBS

If we send newsletters with the help of the WBS, we can determine whether a newsletter message has been opened and which links have been clicked.

The WBS also enables us to subdivide newsletter recipients according to different categories (so-called tagging). The newsletter recipients can be subdivided according to gender, personal preferences (e.g. vegetarian or non-vegetarian) or customer relationship (e.g. customer or potential customer). In this way, the newsletters can be better adapted to the respective target groups. Further information is available at: www.worldsoft.info/5243/wbs

If you do not want an analysis by WBS, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose we provide a corresponding link in every newsletter message.

This does not affect data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area, address details for invoicing).
Google Web Fonts
This page uses so-called web fonts from Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, however, the browser you are using does not connect to Google's servers, but accesses Worldsoft's servers in Switzerland. Google does not acquire any knowledge that our website has been accessed via your IP address. However, Worldsoft obtains knowledge of your IP address when using the website. The handling of your IP address is described in point 1, paragraph 2 of this privacy policy. 

The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offerings. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.
Google Maps
This page uses the Google Maps map service via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy retrievability of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

You can find more information about the handling of user data in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

7. contact

Hotel Garni Markgraf
In the middle 7
D-79415 Bad Bellingen


Your rights of data subjects

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided: 

- Information about your data stored with us and their processing, 
- Correction of incorrect personal data, 
- Deletion of your data stored with us, - Restriction of the data processing, provided that we may not delete your data due to legal obligations yet, 
- Objection against the processing of your data by us and 
- Data transferability if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us. 


If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future. 
You may at any time lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for you. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the federal state or canton of your residence, work or suspected infringement. A list of the supervisory authorities with addresses for Germany (for the private sector) and Switzerland and Austria (European Data Protection Supervisor) can be found at : 

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/addresses_links-node.html."

Hotel Garni Markgraf - Im Mittelgrund 7 -
79415 Bad Bellingen/Markgräflerland
Tel: +49 (0)7635 / 81 11-0
Username:
User Login
Your Email
*
‚Äč